Hearing Schedule
Legal Department
(614) 466-7702

 


Previous Week | Next Week | Current Hearing Schedule
Dec 14, 2014 - Dec 20, 2014

Monday, December 15, 2014
10:00 AM Case No. 14-1625-GA-CSS Prehearing Conference 1246
 

Theresa Jones v. Duke Energy Ohio, Inc.
Attorney Examiner:  Kerry Sheets
Presiding Examiner:  Sarah Parrot
(No Court Reporter Required)

11:00 AM Case No. 14-2172-WW-COI Prehearing Conference Mansfield
 

Maxwalton Glens Water System
Attorney Examiner:  Jay Agranoff
Madison Township Office
817 Expressview Dr.
Mansfield, OH  44905
(No Court Reporter Required)


Tuesday, December 16, 2014
10:00 AM Case No. 14-1240-EL-CSS Prehearing Conference 1246
 

Lisa Settles v. The Dayton Power and Light Company
Attorney Examiner:  Jim Lynn
Presiding Examiner:  Dan Fullin
(No Court Reporter Required)

6:00 PM Case No. 13-429-EL-BTX Hearing Chillicothe
 

AEP Ohio Transmission Company
Attorney Examiner:  Jay Agranoff
Pioneer School for Developmental Disabilities
11268 County Road 550
Chillicothe, Ohio  45601
Reporters:  Armstrong & Okey
(B) 614-224-9481      (FAX) 614-224-5724


Wednesday, December 17, 2014
10:00 AM Case No. 14-1770-EL-CSS Prehearing Conference 1247
 

Richard Knapik v. Ohio Edison Company
Attorney Examiner:  Nicholas Walstra
Presiding Examiner:  Bryce McKenney
(No Court Reporter Required)

1:30 PM Commission Agenda December 17, 2014 Commission Meeting 11-B
   

Thursday, December 18, 2014
10:00 AM Case No. 14-2045-TR-CVF Prehearing Conference 1246
 

Joseph Huth (OH3263001239C)
Attorney Examiner:  Nicholas Walstra
(No Court Reporter Required)

10:00 AM Case No. 14-117-EL-FAC Hearing 11-C
 

The Dayton Power and Light Company
Attorney Examiner:  Bryce McKenney

2:00 PM Case No. 14-1297-EL-SSO Prehearing Conference 11-A
 

Ohio Edison Company, The Cleveland Electric Illuminating Company, and The Toledo Edison Company
Attorney Examiner:  Megan Addison
Presiding Examiner:  Gregory Price
(No Court Reporter Required)


Friday, December 19, 2014
No Hearings Scheduled